POLSON GOLF

Saturday, September 22, 2018

JOHNSTON MEDALS IN GOLF; WHITEFISH GIRLS TEAM CHAMPS

Western A Divisional

Golf Tournament

At Cabinet View Golf Course, Libby

BOYS

Hamilton 322 (1st), Stevensville 330 (2nd), Polson 340 (3rd), Frenchtown 350, Whitefish 353, Butte Central 378, Libby 380, Corvallis 402, Columbia Falls 405, Dillon 436, Ronan 443, Browning 468

1. Matt Hobbs 75 (2nd), 2. Trey Kelley 78 (4th), 3. Calvin Nowlen 95, 4. Colby Devlin 92 (26th), 5. Jeff Devlin 100

GIRLS

Whitefish 395 (1st), Corvallis 400 (2nd), Polson 422 (3rd), Hamilton 433 (4th), Libby 440, Browning 446, Dillon 476, Frenchtown 477, Ronan 488, Butte Central, Columbia Falls, Stevensville


Laurel programs sweep at State A golf
Tricia Joyce wins first title, Ryggs Johnston wins again

At Hamilton Golf Club

Final

BOYS

Team scores: Laurel 597, Hamilton 625, Stevensville 659, Frenchtown 660, Billings Central 662, Whitefish 674, Polson 685, Belgrade 719, Lewistown 732, Havre 770.

Individual: Ryggs Johnston, Libby, 67-70-137; Carson Hackmann, Laurel, 72-73-145; Cameron Kahle, Whitefish, 73-72-145; Matt Hobbs 74-71-145; Tristan Hanson, Hamilton, 75-70-145; Nick Pasquarello, Laurel, 71-79-150; Zach Taylor, Hamilton, 71-80-151; Cash Golden, Laurel, 74-77-151; Paul O’Neil, Laurel, 72-80-152; Derek Wolff, Frenchtown, 76-78-154; Zel Frost, Stevensville, 78-80-158; Luke Schlimgen, Corvallis, 76-83-159; Kade Ewalt, Laurel, 80-79-159; Mason Pyron, Frenchtown, 84-76-160; Ryan Adolph, Billings Central, 80-81-161; Ivan Yazvac, Stevensville, 83-78-161.

Conor Walsh, Billings Central, 80-82-162; Bryce Reed, Hamilton, 82-80-162; Caleb Myers, Lewistown, 84-78-162; Gator Yelenich, Butte Central, 83-80-163; Tanner Hanson, Hamilton, 81-86-167; Andrew Brozek, Whitefish, 80-88-168; Trey Kelley, Polson, 85-83-168; Fletcher Phillips, Billings Central, 88-80-168; Colby Emmons, Frenchtown, 88-81-169; Jayce Painter, Stevensville, 79-91-170; Jacob Watters, Stevensville, 88-82-170; Alex Adolph, Billings Central, 89-82-171; Braxton Butler, Belgrade, 89-83-172; Brock Blake, Belgrade, 87-86-173; Anthony Madison, Belgrade, 87-86-173.

Calvin Nowlen, Polson, 89-86-175; Ben Duhame, Frenchtown, 89-88-177; Kyler Garsjo, Sidney, 93-84-177; Bryce Hayes, Livingston, 87-91-178; Tyler Langton, Columbia Falls, 87-91-178; Trenton Reinhart, Glendive, 88-90-178; Cody Brothwell, Columbia Falls, 89-89-178; Matt Hansen, Sidney, 90-89-179; Jayce Cripe, Whitefish, 92-87-179; Nic Martello, Frenchtown, 89-91-180; Josh Warp, Havre, 92-88-180; Ben Kolar, Lewistown, 89-92-181; Sean Craft, Stevensville, 90-91-181; Jake Henderson, Lewistown, 91-91-182; Mark Southam, Dillon, 92-90-182.

Grant Kahle, Whitefish, 93-89-182; Michael McKay, Coravllis, 94-88-182; Colby Devlin, Polson, 90-93-183; Jonathan Noteboom, Hardin, 93-91-184; Joel Christophersen, Miles City, 99-86-185; Tyler Strupp, Livingston, 98-94-192; Caleb Chamliss, Havre, 100-95-195; Mark Pollock, Browning, 102-93-195; Will Tipton, Billings Central, 100-95-195; Ryan Kemm, Whitefish, 101-96-197; Nolan Lotton, Havre, 105-94-199; Cole Johnson, Butte Central, 106-93-199; Jaxon Hinshaw, Belgrade, 100-101-201; Haden Warren, Miles City, 110-92-202; Clint Owens, Havre, 98-105, 205.

Tyrel Kjersem, Havre, 103-100-203; Brayce Clack, Hamilton, 102-102-204; Truman Pierce, Lewistown, 100-107-207; Jeff Devlin, Polson, 103-109-212; Nic Board, Belgrade, 107-116-223.

GIRLS

Team scores: Laurel 726, Whitefish 760, Corvallis 782, Sidney 811, Polson 822, Hamilton 826, Miles City 827, Havre 906, Lewistown 912.

Individual: Tricia Joyce, Butte Central, 75-77-152; Macee Greenwood, Corvallis, 78-79-157; Ella Shaw, Whitefish, 88-85-173; Hannah Adams, Laurel, 89-87-176; Haylee Adams, Laurel, 92-84-176; Ashtyn Swigart, Miles City, 86-93-179; Megan Archibald, Whitefish, 89-90-179; Keelee Storrud, Corvallis, 93-90-183; Elise Shovar, Laurel, 90-94-184; Perry Widdicombe, Billings Central, 91-93-184; Cali Cannon, Polson, 92-94-186; Karly Volk, Sidney, 95-91-186; Lindsey Huber, Dillon, 96-91-187; Aly Rose, Hamilton, 94-94-188; Sammee Bradeen, Libby, 95-93-188.

Jasi Oyler, Stevensville, 94-95-189; Keli Hodges, Laurel, 96-94-190; Sarah Kranjai, Sidney, 97-96-193; Teagan Fee, Havre, 94-101-195; Kendal Reed, Whitefish, 100-98-198; Jill Sure Chief, Browning, 99-102-201; Kylee Pittman, Dillon, 106-95-201; Romy Feldtman, Livingston, 105-97-202; Makayla LaBuff, Browning, 101-103-204; Madi Cooney, Laurel, 100-105-205; Sophia Doyle, Hamilton, 99-107-206; Kelci Martin, Hamilton, 105-102-207; Sydney Croucher, Libby, 101-107-208; Allie Snyder, Libby, 102-106-208; Amanda Farley, Polson, 104-104-208.

Grace Bintz, Frenchtown, 107-102-209; Annie Nixon, Whitefish, 101-109-210; Anne Marie Hagemeister, Miles City, 103-107-210; Chaney LaPlante, Miles City, 106-104-210; Kinzee Peterson, Havre, 102-109-211; Esme Yarbrough, Polson, 107-104-211; Emma Torgerson, Sidney, 111-102-213; Kennedy Hader, Livingston, 110-106-216; Jacy Ayers, Lewistown, 100-117-217; Signee Storrud, Corvallis, 103-115-218; Adriana Beyerle, Sidney, 109-110-219; Danaiya Polk, Browning, 111-109-220; M’Kenzie Whiteman, Hardin, 106-116-222; Ellie Thiel, Polson, 109-113-222; Jocelyn Staples, Havre, 111-111-222; Anna Elm, Whitefish, 110-113-223.

Allison Denton, Lewistown, 122-101-223; Sami Knapp, Corvallis, 112-112-224; Katelyne Druyvestein, Polson, 116-108-224; Hayley Bender, Hamilton, 107-118-225; Amber Taylor, Miles City, 111-117-228; Madyson Running Crane, Ronan, 112-116-228; Josie Friesen, Lewistown, 122-108-230; Catherine Gustine, Frenchtown, 116-117-233; Haile Spear, Hamilton, 112-123-235; Kalie Patterson, Corvallis, 116-120-236; Macao Jackson, Ronan, 124-113-237; Allie Wagner, Miles City, 123-119-242; Kylee Neimeyer, Ronan, 129-114-243; Jessi Bolton, Lewistown, 123-124-247; Elizabeth, Opalka, Columbia Falls, 121-129-250.

Morgan Davis, Lewistown, 118-134-252; Sophia Flikkema, Belgrade, 126-128-254; Lanie Morgan, Belgrade, 136-119, 255; Ashlan Mortensen, Livingston, 132-134-266; Sophia Kirkpatrick, Havre, 134-144-278.

 
Divisional

2017 NWA Divisional - 2nd Place

 
state

2017 STATE "A" - 2nd Place

Congratulations Polson Pirate Golf!! The boys came in second overall.
Carson McDaniel came in 3rd, Matt Hobbs 8th, Trey Kelley 15th.

 

statechamps


State Champions - 2013 - 3-peat

   
Google
www Polson High School